November 27, 2016

Atmosphere 360 @ KL Tower

Hello lovelies! It has been ages since i didnt update my blog so now im tryna get back on track. So yeah, today i want to tell u guys abt my fun time @ kl tower - atmosphere 360 
(ppl oso call it restaurant pusing-pusing) 

Tbh i think la kan, ive been there when i was a kid. Srsly, i think im right.
Ok wtv just dont let me start merepek hahaha.

Actually i went there for a bday celebration, it's a day for RESYA HANI 🎈🎁🎉🎊
We took the hi-tea package so we entered the restaurant at 3:30pm. Well to tell the truth me and my friends actually havent eat our breakfast yet!! so we fucking lapar and fikir nak makan je time tu.


trying to show u guys the view from up there but i guess we're the new view 😎 

Bfo i forgot to tell, if u saw our outfits have something in common, it's the colours. 
Yeah, the theme on dat day is red &black.

since we booked for evening session so the dishes were also 'evening'. ok i mean there were sandwiches, hot drinks, pasta - aglio olio! they also served dim sum, brocolli soup, fresh fruits, tons of cakes omg i even tasted each one of them bcs if u know me, im this type of want-to-try-it-all person therefore i just grabbed all i saw in front of me and ngappp!! yeah lemme review abt the taste ok they're all so so the very yummy tempting as their looks wahhhh

oso during we sumbat everything in our tummy the bday song was played, all people around there can even listened to it plus we were excitedly singing along to the music - the bday girl was shy lol

AND THERE WE GO!!! EAT AGAIN! IT'S CAKE TIME 🍰 


SPAM ALERT ✌


&& yo yo this ma squad
dont try to mess ☠❣️
HERE COMES THE MAIN GIRL~
the one in white shes so pretz


   
THIS IS MY TEMAN SEHIDUP SEMATI.
She's been with me since morning till night 😋


  < instagram 👻 snapchat >   


thats it for now dont let me spill more i might not stop


till the next entry, xoxo 💋

© sarah qistina